BIG HONZO 2019

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKRockShox Recon RL Solo Air 130mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM NX
CHAINRINGS28t X-Sync
B/BSRAM Powerspline 73mm
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 180mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip Slip on
SADDLEWTB Volt Sport SE (Sport 250 SE size S)
FRONT HUBShimano 110x15mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBShimano 148x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESStainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr
RIMSWTB ST i35
FRONT TIREWTB Ranger TCS 27.5×2.8″
REAR TIREWTB Ranger TCS 27.5×2.8″
PAINT COLORMatt Black w/ Emerald Green & Yellow Decals
EXTRASn/a

All specifications are subject to change without notice

GEOMETRYmminches

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH592619647684
3REACH425450475510
4STACK622631640649
5STANDOVER723729736758
6HT ANGLE67.567.567.567.5
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE75.075.075.075.0
9CS LENGTH430430430430
10BB DROP50505050
11BB HEIGHT310310310310
12WHEELBASE1144117312021241
13FRONT CENTER719747776815
14FORK LENGTH541541541541
15FORK OFFSET51515151
KONA Geometry

SIZING + FIT

ROAD/CX/ASPHALT

HEIGHT/INCHESHEIGHT/METRICINSEAM/INCHESINSEAM/METRICROAD/ROVELIBRECX/SUTRADEWSCOCO
4’10”-5’1″147-155 cm24”-27”61-69 cm46-48 cm46 cm46-48 cm46-48 cmSmall
5’0″-5’3″152-160 cm26″-29″66-74 cm48-50 cm46-49 cm48-50 cm46-49 cmSmall, Medium
5’2″-5’7″157-170 cm27″-30″69-76 cm48-52 cm49-51 cm48-52 cm48-54 cmMedium, Large
5’6″-5’10”168-178 cm29″-31″74-79 cm52-54 cm51-54 cm52-54 cm52-56 cmMedium, Large
5’9″-6’0″175-183 cm30″-33″76-84 cm52-56 cm54-55 cm52-56 cm54-59 cmLarge, XL
5’11”-6’2″180-188 cm32″-35″81-89 cm54-58 cm54-55 cm54-58 cm58-61 cmLarge, XL
6’1″-6’5″185-196 cm33″-36″84-91 cm56-58 cm55 cm56-58 cm58-61 cmXL

MTB/ALL MOUNTAIN/GRAVITY

HEIGHT/INCHESHEIGHT/METRICINSEAM/INCHESINSEAM/METRICCROSSTRAILMTB/XC TRAIL/FATALL MOUNTAIN/ENDUROGRAVITY/DH
4’10”-5’1″147-155 cm24”-27”61-69 cmSmallXSXSN/A
5’0″-5’3″152-160 cm26″-29″66-74 cmSmallSmallSmallN/A
5’2″-5’7″157-170 cm27″-30″69-76 cmSmall, MediumSmall, MediumSmall/MediumMedium
5’6″-5’10”168-178 cm29″-31″74-79 cmMediumMediumMediumMedium
5’9″-6’0″175-183 cm30″-33″76-84 cmMedium, LargeMedium, LargeMedium/LargeMedium/Large
5’11”-6’2″180-188 cm32″-35″81-89 cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge/XLLarge/XL
6’1″-6’5″185-196 cm33″-36″84-91 cmLarge/XLLarge/XLLarge/XLLarge/XL

KONA KAHUNA 29er

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKRockShox Recon RL Solo Air 100mm Tapered
CRANKARMSSRAM NX
CHAINRINGS28t X-Sync
B/BSRAM Powerspline 73mm
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano MT500
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano MT500
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC Riser
STEMKona XC
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Comp 250 size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 100x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB ST i29 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Trail Boss 29×2.25″
REAR TIREWTB Trail Boss 29×2.25″
PAINT COLORGloss Charcoal Blue w/ Copper & Dark Gray Decals
EXTRASn/a

All specifications are subject to change without notice

GEOMETRYmminches

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH578605632666
3REACH404428453484
4STACK606616625634
5STANDOVER733738743763
6HT ANGLE69.069.069.069.0
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE74.074.074.074.0
9CS LENGTH455455455455
10BB DROP60606060
11BB HEIGHT315315315315
12WHEELBASE1119114711761210
13FRONT CENTER671699727761
14FORK LENGTH506506506506
15FORK OFFSET51515151
KONA Geometry

ROVE MINT

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIAL Kona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZES 48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
REAR SHOCK n/a
FORK Kona Project Two Aluminum Disc
CRANKARMS FSA Tempo Adventure
CHAINRINGS 34/50t
B/B CH52
PEDALS n/a
CHAIN KMC Z8.1
FREEWHEEL Shimano HG50 11-34t 8spd
CHAINGUIDE n/a
F/D Shimano Claris
R/D Shimano Claris
SHIFTERS Shimano Claris
BRAKE CALIPERS Hayes CX Comp
FRONT BRAKE ROTOR Hayes L-Series 160mm
REAR BRAKE ROTOR Hayes L-Series 160mm
BRAKE LEVERS Shimano Claris
HEADSET FSA No.10
HANDLEBAR Kona Road
STEM Kona Road
SEATPOST Kona Thumb w/Offset 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMP Kona Clamp
GRIPS Kona Cork Tape
SADDLE Kona Road
FRONT HUB Formula 100x9mm
REAR HUB Formula 135x10mm
SPOKES Stainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr
RIMS Double Wall alloy
FRONT TIRE Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus w/Puncture Protect 700x35c
REAR TIRE Schwalbe Delta Cruiser Plus w/Puncture Protect 700x35c
PAINT COLOR Matt Black or Mint Gray w/ Slate Gray Decals
EXTRAS n/a

All specifications are subject to change without notice

GEOMETRYmminches

SIZE 48 50 52 54 56 58
1 ST LENGTH 480 500 520 540 560 580
2 TT LENGTH 516 531 549 563 578 599
3 REACH 373 378 385 388 392 400
4 STACK 532 551 570 589 608 632
5 STANDOVER 743 762 782 802 822 842
6 HT ANGLE 70.5 70.5 71.0 71.0 71.5 71.5
7 HT LENGTH 90 110 130 150 170 195
8 ST ANGLE 75.0 74.5 74.0 73.5 73.0 72.5
9 CS LENGTH 435 435 435 435 435 435
10 BB DROP 74 74 72 72 70 70
11 BB HEIGHT 278 278 280 280 282 282
12 WHEELBASE 1012 1023 1033 1043 1049 1065
13 FRONT CENTER 588 599 608 618 623 639
14 FORK LENGTH 411 411 411 411 411 411
15 FORK OFFSET 45 45 45 45 45 45
KONA Geometry

 

HEXAGON 3.0

FRAME
FRAME MATERIAL Aluminium Performance
WEIGHT 13,3 kg
FORK HL Forgo 565 (travel 80mm)
REAR SHOCK
WHEELS
FRONT HUB MD-JA159F
REAR HUB MD-JA159R
TIRES Mitas Ocelot (26″ / 27,5″ × 2,1″)
RIMS Kross Disc (aluminium, 26″ / 27,5″, double wall)
DRIVE
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano Tourney FD-TZ30
REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano Altus RD-M310
FRONT BRAKE Disc, mechanic (160mm)
REAR BRAKE Disc, mechanic (160mm)
BRAKE LEVERS Shimano Tourney ST-EF41 (mechanic)
SHIFTERS Shimano Tourney ST-EF41 (3×7)
CRANKSET CYCLONE (42/34/24T)
BOTTOM BRACKET FP-B902
CHAIN YBN S50
CASETTE / FREEWHELL Shimano Tourney MF-TZ21 (14-28T)
COMPONENTS
HANDLEBAR Aluminium (660mm, 31.8mm)
STEM Aluminium (26″: 75mm / 27,5″: S – 75mm, M – 90mm, L – 105mm, 31,8mm, rise 7°)
SEATPOST Aluminium (26″: 300mm / 27,5″: S – 300mm, M/L – 350mm, 27,2mm)
HEADSET FP-H863 (1-1/8″)
SADDLE Selle Royal
GRIPS Kross Handy
PEDALS FP-804

The manufacturer reserves the right to update or modify specifications for all products.

GEOMETRY

XS
S
S
M
L
Wheel size 26″ 26″ 27,5″ 27,5″ 27,5″
FS Frame size 14 17 17 19 21
ST Seat tube length 370 430 430 480 530
TT Top Tube effective length 550 570 575 585 605
HT Headtube length 120 130 125 135 145
SA Seat tube angle 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5
HA Headtube angle 70 70 70 70 70
CS Chainstay length 430 430 435 435 435
WB Wheelbase 1036 1056 1048 1059 1079
REACH Reach 368 385 380 387 404
STACK Stack 579 588 619 629 638
BBDROP BB Drop 35 35 45 45 45

MAGGIORI INFO: https://kross.pl/en/2018/mtb/hexagon-3-0

 

HEXAGON 2.0

FRAME
FRAME MATERIAL Aluminium Performance
WEIGHT 13,30 kg
FORK HL Forgo 565 (travel 80mm)
REAR SHOCK
WHEELS
FRONT HUB SF-A202
REAR HUB SF-A203
TIRES Mitas Ocelot (26″ / 27,5″ × 2,1″)
RIMS Kross Disc (aluminium, 26″ / 27,5″, double wall)
DRIVE
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano Tourney FD-TZ30
REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano Altus RD-M310
FRONT BRAKE V-brake
REAR BRAKE V-brake
BRAKE LEVERS Shimano Tourney ST-EF41 (mechanic)
SHIFTERS Shimano Tourney ST-EF41 (3×7)
CRANKSET CYCLONE (42/34/24T)
BOTTOM BRACKET FP-B902
CHAIN YBN S50
CASETTE / FREEWHELL Shimano Tourney MF-TZ21 (14-28T)
COMPONENTS
HANDLEBAR Aluminium (660mm, 31.8mm)
STEM Aluminium (26″: 75mm / 27,5″: S – 75mm, M – 90mm, L – 105mm, 31,8mm, rise 7°)
SEATPOST Aluminium (26″: 300mm / 27,5″: S – 300mm, M/L – 350mm, 27,2mm)
HEADSET FP-H863 (1-1/8″)
SADDLE Selle Royal
GRIPS Kross Handy
PEDALS FP-804

The manufacturer reserves the right to update or modify specifications for all products.

GEOMETRY

XS
S
S
M
L
Wheel size 26″ 26″ 27,5″ 27,5″ 27,5″
FS Frame size 14 17 17 19 21
ST Seat tube length 370 430 430 480 530
TT Top Tube effective length 550 570 575 585 605
HT Headtube length 120 130 125 135 145
SA Seat tube angle 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5
HA Headtube angle 70 70 70 70 70
CS Chainstay length 430 430 435 435 435
WB Wheelbase 1036 1056 1048 1059 1079
REACH Reach 368 385 380 387 404
STACK Stack 579 588 619 629 638
BBDROP BB Drop 35 35 45 45 45

Maggiori info: https://www.kross.pl/en/2018/mtb/hexagon-2-0

HEXAGON 7.0

SPECIFICATION

FRAME
FRAME MATERIAL Aluminium Performance
WEIGHT 14,50 kg
FORK SR SUNTOUR XCM RL (travel 100mm, remote lockout)
REAR SHOCK
WHEELS
FRONT HUB Joy Tech D041DSE
REAR HUB Joy Tech D142TSE
TIRES Mitas Ocelot (27,5″ / 29″ × 2,1″)
RIMS Kross Disc (aluminium, 27,5″ / 29″, double wall)
DRIVE
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano Altus FD-M2000
REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano Deore RD-M592
FRONT BRAKE Shimano BR-M315 (disc, hydraulic, rotor: 160mm)
REAR BRAKE Shimano BR-M315 (disc, hydraulic, rotor: 160mm)
BRAKE LEVERS Shimano BL-M315 (hydraulic)
SHIFTERS Shimano Altus SL-M2000 (3×9)
CRANKSET Shimano Altus FC-M2000 (40/30/22T)
BOTTOM BRACKET FP-B902
CHAIN Shimano CN-HG53
CASETTE / FREEWHELL Shimano CS-HG200 (11-34T)
COMPONENTS
HANDLEBAR Aluminium (680mm, 31,8mm)
STEM Aluminium (27,5″: 75mm / 29″: S – 75mm, M – 90mm, L/XL – 105mm, 31,8mm, rise 7°)
SEATPOST Aluminium (350mm)
HEADSET FP-H816 (1-1/8″)
SADDLE Selle Royal
GRIPS Kross Scale
PEDALS FP-917

The manufacturer reserves the right to update or modify specifications for all products.

GEOMETRY

XS
S
S
M
L
XL
Wheel size 27,5″ 27,5″ 29″ 29″ 29″ 29″
FS Frame size 15 17 17 19 21 23
ST Seat tube length 380 430 430 480 530 580
TT Top Tube effective length 555 575 586 609 627 640
HT Headtube length 115 125 120 130 140 160
SA Seat tube angle 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5
HA Headtube angle 70 70 69 69 69 69
CS Chainstay length 435 435 444 444 444 444
WB Wheelbase 1028 1048 1095 1119 1138 1152
REACH Reach 363 380 385 405 420 428
STACK Stack 610 619 636 646 655 674
BBDROP BB Drop 45 45 60 60 60 60

Maggiori info: https://www.kross.pl/en/2018/mtb/hexagon-7-0

HEXAGON 5.0

FRAME
FRAME MATERIAL Aluminium Performance
WEIGHT 13,60 kg
FORK SR SUNTOUR M3030 (travel 75mm)
REAR SHOCK
WHEELS
FRONT HUB Joy Tech D041DSE
REAR HUB Joy Tech D142TSE
TIRES Mitas Ocelot (27,5″ / 29″ × 2,1″)
RIMS Kross Disc (aluminium, 27,5″ / 29″, double wall)
DRIVE
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano Tourney FD-TY700
REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano Acera RD-M360
FRONT BRAKE Shimano BR-M315 (disc, hydraulic, rotor: 160mm)
REAR BRAKE Shimano BR-M315 (disc, hydraulic, rotor: 160mm)
BRAKE LEVERS Shimano ST-EF505 (hydraulic)
SHIFTERS Shimano ST-EF505 (3×8)
CRANKSET SR Suntour XCC T202 (42/32/22T)
BOTTOM BRACKET FP-B902
CHAIN YBN S8
CASETTE / FREEWHELL Shimano CS-HG31 (11-32T)
COMPONENTS
HANDLEBAR Aluminium (680mm, 31,8mm)
STEM Aluminium (27,5″: 75mm / 29″: S – 75mm, M – 90mm, L/XL – 105mm, 31,8mm, rise 7°)
SEATPOST Aluminium (27,5″: 300mm / 29″: S – 300mm, M/L/XL – 350mm)
HEADSET FP-H863 (1-1/8″)
SADDLE Selle Royal
GRIPS Kross Handy
PEDALS FP-804

The manufacturer reserves the right to update or modify specifications for all products.

GEOMETRY

XS
S
S
M
L
XL
Wheel size 27,5″ 27,5″ 29″ 29″ 29″ 29″
FS Frame size 15 17 17 19 21 23
ST Seat tube length 380 430 430 480 530 580
TT Top Tube effective length 555 575 586 609 627 640
HT Headtube length 115 125 120 130 140 160
SA Seat tube angle 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5 72,5
HA Headtube angle 70 70 69 69 69 69
CS Chainstay length 435 435 444 444 444 444
WB Wheelbase 1028 1048 1095 1119 1138 1152
REACH Reach 363 380 385 405 420 428
STACK Stack 610 619 636 646 655 674
BBDROP BB Drop 45 45 60 60 60 60

Maggiori info: https://www.kross.pl/en/2018/mtb/hexagon-5-0

TRANS 2.0

FRAME
FRAME MATERIAL Aluminium Performance
WEIGHT 15,90 kg
FORK Kross (travel 30mm)
REAR SHOCK
WHEELS
FRONT HUB Aluminium
REAR HUB Aluminium
TIRES Mitas Gripper (28″x1,6″, reflex)
RIMS Kross V-brake (aluminium, double wall)
DRIVE
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano Tourney FD-TZ31
REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano Altus RD-M310
FRONT BRAKE V-brake
REAR BRAKE V-brake
BRAKE LEVERS Shimano Altus ST-EF500
SHIFTERS Shimano Altus ST-EF500 (3×7)
CRANKSET Cyclone (48/38/28T, 170mm)
BOTTOM BRACKET FP-B902
CHAIN S50
CASETTE / FREEWHELL Shimano Tourney MF-TZ21 (14-28T)
COMPONENTS
HANDLEBAR Steel (610mm, 25.4mm)
STEM Aluminium (DM/DL/S – 90mm, M/L/XL – 110mm, 25,4mm, adjustable)
SEATPOST Aluminium (350mm, 27.2mm)
HEADSET FP-H815 (1-1/8″)
SADDLE Velo VL-6273
GRIPS Kross Gripen
PEDALS FP-804

The manufacturer reserves the right to update or modify specifications for all products.

GEOMETRY

S
DM
M
DL
L
XL
Wheel size
FS Frame size 17 17 19 19 21 23
ST Seat tube length 432 431 482 482 533 583
TT Top Tube effective length 560 561 571 571 585 600
HT Headtube length 140 140 140 140 140 160
SA Seat tube angle 74 74 74 74 73 73
HA Headtube angle 70 70 70 70 70 70
CS Chainstay length 460 460 460 460 460 460
WB Wheelbase 1094 1084 1094 1094 1097 1114
REACH Reach 385 386 395 395 397 407
STACK Stack 610 610 610 610 614 633
BBDROP BB Drop 60 60 60 60 60 60

Leggi tutto “TRANS 2.0”

EVADO 2.0

FRAME
FRAME MATERIAL Aluminium Performance
WEIGHT 13,60 kg
FORK SR Suntour M3010 (travel 50mm)
REAR SHOCK
WHEELS
FRONT HUB Aluminium
REAR HUB Aluminium
TIRES Mitas V84 Gripper (28″x1,6″)
RIMS Kross V-brake (aluminium, double wall)
DRIVE
FRONT DERAILLEUR Shimano Tourney FD-TY510
REAR DERAILLEUR Shimano Altus RD-M310
FRONT BRAKE V-brake
REAR BRAKE V-brake
BRAKE LEVERS Shimano ST-EF41
SHIFTERS Shimano ST-EF41 (3×7)
CRANKSET SR Suntour (48/38/28Tx170mm)
BOTTOM BRACKET FP-B902
CHAIN S50
CASETTE / FREEWHELL Shimano Tourney MF-TZ21 (14-28T)
COMPONENTS
HANDLEBAR Aluminium (640mm, 31.8 mm)
STEM Aluminium (DM/DL/S-90mm, M/L-105mm, XL-120mm, rise 7°)
SEATPOST Aluminium (DM/S-300mm, DL/M/L-350mm, 27.2mm)
HEADSET FP-H863 (1-1/8″)
SADDLE Selle Royal Justek 2060
GRIPS Herrmans Oxy
PEDALS FP-804

The manufacturer reserves the right to update or modify specifications for all products.

GEOMETRY

S
DM
M
DL
L
XL
Wheel size
FS Frame size 17 17 19 19 21 23
ST Seat tube length 433 433 483 483 533 583
TT Top Tube effective length 570 570 579 579 589 610
HT Headtube length 135 135 135 135 135 150
SA Seat tube angle 73 73 73 73 73 73
HA Headtube angle 71 71 71 71 71 71
CS Chainstay length 445 445 445 445 445 445
WB Wheelbase 1059 1059 1068 1068 1080 1101
REACH Reach 384 384 392 393 403 420
STACK Stack 610 610 610 610 609 623
BBDROP BB Drop 50 50 50 50 50 50

Leggi tutto “EVADO 2.0”