BIG HONZO 2019

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKRockShox Recon RL Solo Air 130mm Tapered 110mm Spacing
CRANKARMSSRAM NX
CHAINRINGS28t X-Sync
B/BSRAM Powerspline 73mm
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Hydraulic
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 180mm (centerlock)
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT30 160mm (centerlock)
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Hydraulic
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTrans-X Dropper Internal 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip Slip on
SADDLEWTB Volt Sport SE (Sport 250 SE size S)
FRONT HUBShimano 110x15mm (centerlock)
REAR HUBShimano 148x12mm (centerlock)
SPOKESStainless Black 15g fr / 14g rr
RIMSWTB ST i35
FRONT TIREWTB Ranger TCS 27.5×2.8″
REAR TIREWTB Ranger TCS 27.5×2.8″
PAINT COLORMatt Black w/ Emerald Green & Yellow Decals
EXTRASn/a

All specifications are subject to change without notice

GEOMETRYmminches

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH592619647684
3REACH425450475510
4STACK622631640649
5STANDOVER723729736758
6HT ANGLE67.567.567.567.5
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE75.075.075.075.0
9CS LENGTH430430430430
10BB DROP50505050
11BB HEIGHT310310310310
12WHEELBASE1144117312021241
13FRONT CENTER719747776815
14FORK LENGTH541541541541
15FORK OFFSET51515151
KONA Geometry

SIZING + FIT

ROAD/CX/ASPHALT

HEIGHT/INCHESHEIGHT/METRICINSEAM/INCHESINSEAM/METRICROAD/ROVELIBRECX/SUTRADEWSCOCO
4’10”-5’1″147-155 cm24”-27”61-69 cm46-48 cm46 cm46-48 cm46-48 cmSmall
5’0″-5’3″152-160 cm26″-29″66-74 cm48-50 cm46-49 cm48-50 cm46-49 cmSmall, Medium
5’2″-5’7″157-170 cm27″-30″69-76 cm48-52 cm49-51 cm48-52 cm48-54 cmMedium, Large
5’6″-5’10”168-178 cm29″-31″74-79 cm52-54 cm51-54 cm52-54 cm52-56 cmMedium, Large
5’9″-6’0″175-183 cm30″-33″76-84 cm52-56 cm54-55 cm52-56 cm54-59 cmLarge, XL
5’11”-6’2″180-188 cm32″-35″81-89 cm54-58 cm54-55 cm54-58 cm58-61 cmLarge, XL
6’1″-6’5″185-196 cm33″-36″84-91 cm56-58 cm55 cm56-58 cm58-61 cmXL

MTB/ALL MOUNTAIN/GRAVITY

HEIGHT/INCHESHEIGHT/METRICINSEAM/INCHESINSEAM/METRICCROSSTRAILMTB/XC TRAIL/FATALL MOUNTAIN/ENDUROGRAVITY/DH
4’10”-5’1″147-155 cm24”-27”61-69 cmSmallXSXSN/A
5’0″-5’3″152-160 cm26″-29″66-74 cmSmallSmallSmallN/A
5’2″-5’7″157-170 cm27″-30″69-76 cmSmall, MediumSmall, MediumSmall/MediumMedium
5’6″-5’10”168-178 cm29″-31″74-79 cmMediumMediumMediumMedium
5’9″-6’0″175-183 cm30″-33″76-84 cmMedium, LargeMedium, LargeMedium/LargeMedium/Large
5’11”-6’2″180-188 cm32″-35″81-89 cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge/XLLarge/XL
6’1″-6’5″185-196 cm33″-36″84-91 cmLarge/XLLarge/XLLarge/XLLarge/XL
Condividi o dì che ti piace:
8

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *