KONA KAHUNA 29er

SPECIFICATIONS

FRAME MATERIALKona Race Light 6061 Aluminum Butted
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKn/a
FORKRockShox Recon RL Solo Air 100mm Tapered
CRANKARMSSRAM NX
CHAINRINGS28t X-Sync
B/BSRAM Powerspline 73mm
PEDALSKona JS2
CHAINSRAM PC1110
FREEWHEELSRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DSRAM NX
SHIFTERSSRAM NX
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano MT500
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 180mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT56 160mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano MT500
HEADSETFSA No.57B
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC Riser
STEMKona XC
SEATPOSTKona Thumb w/Offset 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt Comp (Comp 250 size S)
FRONT HUBFormula 100x15mm
REAR HUBFormula 135x10mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB ST i29 TCS
FRONT TIREWTB Trail Boss 29×2.25″
REAR TIREWTB Trail Boss 29×2.25″
PAINT COLORGloss Charcoal Blue w/ Copper & Dark Gray Decals
EXTRASn/a

All specifications are subject to change without notice

GEOMETRYmminches

SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH370420470530
2TT LENGTH578605632666
3REACH404428453484
4STACK606616625634
5STANDOVER733738743763
6HT ANGLE69.069.069.069.0
7HT LENGTH95105115125
8ST ANGLE74.074.074.074.0
9CS LENGTH455455455455
10BB DROP60606060
11BB HEIGHT315315315315
12WHEELBASE1119114711761210
13FRONT CENTER671699727761
14FORK LENGTH506506506506
15FORK OFFSET51515151
KONA Geometry
Condividi o dì che ti piace:
0

Lascia un commento

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *